FIRST STEP RECOVERY HOMES INC

Balance Sheet
Fiscal Year Start:
Nov 1
Assets in 2024 (Year End)
$354,472
Property, Plant, & Equipment (net)
41%
Cash & Equivalents
30%
Receivables (Non-Related)
23%
Other Assets
6%
Liabilities in 2024 (Year End)
$99,189
Other Liabilities
98%
Payables & Accruals
2%
Cash & Equivalents
$8,039
$105,859
+1217%
Receivables (Non-Related)
$27,619
$82,940
+200%
Property, Plant, & Equipment (net)
$161,409
$145,802
-10%
Other Assets
$6,632
$19,871
+200%
Total Assets
$203,699
$354,472
+74%
Payables & Accruals
$15,498
$2,323
-85%
Other Liabilities
$85,768
$96,866
+13%
Total Liabilities
$101,266
$99,189
-2%
Unrestricted Net Assets
$102,433
$255,283
+149%
Net assets
+$102,433
+$255,283
+149%