New Beginnings Childrens Home

Balance Sheet
Fiscal Year Start:
Jan 1
Assets in 2024 (Year End)
$81,140
Property, Plant, & Equipment (net)
44%
Cash & Equivalents
29%
Receivables (Non-Related)
28%
Liabilities in 2024 (Year End)
$29,907
Payables & Accruals
62%
Notes Payable / Debt (Non-Related)
38%
Cash & Equivalents
$4,358
$23,239
+433%
Receivables (Non-Related)
$15,773
$22,568
+43%
Property, Plant, & Equipment (net)
$39,334
$35,333
-10%
Total Assets
$59,465
$81,140
+36%
Payables & Accruals
$17,535
$18,657
+6%
Notes Payable / Debt (Non-Related)
$19,506
$11,250
-42%
Total Liabilities
$37,041
$29,907
-19%
Unrestricted Net Assets
$22,424
$51,233
+128%
Net assets
+$22,424
+$51,233
+128%