REAL ESTATE STANDARDS ORGANIZATIONPub 78
Pub 78
Balance Sheet
Fiscal Year Start:
Jan 1
Assets in 2025 (Year End)
$3,360,423
Cash & Equivalents
87%
Other Assets
8%
Prepaid Expenses
2%
Property, Plant, & Equipment (net)
1%
Receivables (Non-Related)
<1%
0%
Liabilities in 2025 (Year End)
$1,314,516
Deferred Revenue
79%
Payables & Accruals
21%
2024
2025
Change
Cash & Equivalents
$3,079,098
$2,930,398
-5%
Receivables (Non-Related)
-
$31,805
Prepaid Expenses
$47,389
$77,779
+64%
Property, Plant, & Equipment (net)
$102,197
$44,349
-57%
Other Assets
$228,280
$276,092
+21%
Total Assets
$3,456,964
$3,360,423
-3%
Liabilities
2024
2025
Change
Payables & Accruals
$213,352
$276,283
+29%
Deferred Revenue
$1,208,615
$1,038,233
-14%
Total Liabilities
$1,421,967
$1,314,516
-8%
Net assets
2024
2025
Unrestricted Net Assets
$2,034,997
$2,045,907
+1%
Net assets
2024
2025
Change
Net assets
+$2,034,997
+$2,045,907
+1%