TIESZEN MEMORIAL HOME
Balance Sheet
Fiscal Year Start:
Jan 1
Assets in 2024 (Year End)
$8,389,243
Cash & Equivalents
50%
Property, Plant, & Equipment (net)
38%
Receivables (Non-Related)
6%
Other Assets
5%
Prepaid Expenses
1%
Liabilities in 2024 (Year End)
$883,273
Notes Payable / Debt (Non-Related)
68%
Payables & Accruals
28%
Other Liabilities
3%
Cash & Equivalents
$4,242,461
$4,159,433
-2%
Receivables (Non-Related)
$401,964
$500,422
+24%
Prepaid Expenses
$111,660
$109,289
-2%
Property, Plant, & Equipment (net)
$2,653,636
$3,220,435
+21%
Other Assets
$400,794
$399,664
0%
Total Assets
$7,810,515
$8,389,243
+7%
Payables & Accruals
$219,596
$248,672
+13%
Deferred Revenue
$75,882
Notes Payable / Debt (Non-Related)
$617,278
$603,910
-2%
Other Liabilities
$31,846
$30,691
-4%
Total Liabilities
$944,602
$883,273
-6%
-
$175,468
-
Unrestricted Net Assets
$6,865,913
$7,330,502
+7%
Net assets
+$6,865,913
+$7,505,970
+9%