SQUARE FOOT MINISTRY INC

Balance Sheet
Fiscal Year Start:
Jan 1
Assets in 2024 (Year End)
$1,085,856
Cash & Equivalents
50%
Receivables (Non-Related)
34%
Property, Plant, & Equipment (net)
15%
Other Assets
<1%
Liabilities in 2024 (Year End)
$13,661
Payables & Accruals
66%
Custodial & Escrow Liabilities
34%
Cash & Equivalents
$360,889
$546,906
+52%
Receivables (Non-Related)
$370,037
$368,944
Property, Plant, & Equipment (net)
$162,164
$162,079
0%
Other Assets
-
$7,927
-
Total Assets
$893,090
$1,085,856
+22%
Payables & Accruals
$18,339
$9,015
-51%
Custodial & Escrow Liabilities
$5,845
$4,646
-21%
Total Liabilities
$24,184
$13,661
-44%
Restricted Net Assets
$12,917
$9,599
-26%
Unrestricted Net Assets
$855,989
$1,062,596
+24%
Net assets
+$868,906
+$1,072,195
+23%