MARIAN HOMES INC
Balance Sheet
Fiscal Year Start:
Jan 1
Assets in 2024 (Year End)
$5,726,062
Property, Plant, & Equipment (net)
88%
Investments
7%
Cash & Equivalents
6%
Prepaid Expenses
<1%
Receivables (Non-Related)
<1%
Liabilities in 2024 (Year End)
$1,881,284
Notes Payable / Debt (Non-Related)
>99%
Payables & Accruals
<1%
Cash & Equivalents
$376,780
$322,028
-15%
Receivables (Non-Related)
$1,523
$281
-82%
Prepaid Expenses
$19,371
$13,401
-31%
Investments
$327,991
$376,474
+15%
Property, Plant, & Equipment (net)
$4,553,883
$5,013,878
+10%
Total Assets
$5,279,548
$5,726,062
+8%
Payables & Accruals
$39,944
$6,482
-84%
Notes Payable / Debt (Non-Related)
$1,690,814
$1,874,802
+11%
Total Liabilities
$1,730,758
$1,881,284
+9%
Unrestricted Net Assets
$3,548,790
$3,844,778
+8%
Net assets
+$3,548,790
+$3,844,778
+8%