HOME WORKS OF AMERICA INC

Balance Sheet
Fiscal Year Start:
Jan 1
Assets in 2024 (Year End)
$373,870
Cash & Equivalents
90%
Receivables (Non-Related)
6%
Prepaid Expenses
3%
Property, Plant, & Equipment (net)
1%
Liabilities in 2024 (Year End)
$147,180
Other Liabilities
95%
Payables & Accruals
5%
Cash & Equivalents
$79,681
$336,535
+322%
Receivables (Non-Related)
$73,680
$21,600
-71%
Related-Party Receivables
$0
$0
-
Inventories
$0
$0
-
Prepaid Expenses
$8,502
$10,635
+25%
Investments
$0
$0
-
Property, Plant, & Equipment (net)
$7,860
$5,100
-35%
Other Assets
$2,305
$0
-100%
Total Assets
$172,028
$373,870
+117%
Payables & Accruals
$890
$7,300
+720%
Other Liabilities
$109,616
$139,880
+28%
Total Liabilities
$110,506
$147,180
+33%
Restricted Net Assets
$25,900
$70,000
+170%
Unrestricted Net Assets
$35,622
$156,690
+340%
Net assets
+$61,522
+$226,690
+268%