PROVIDENCE HOME

Balance Sheet
Fiscal Year Start:
Jan 1
Assets in 2024 (Year End)
$3,989,875
Property, Plant, & Equipment (net)
59%
Investments
39%
Cash & Equivalents
2%
Liabilities in 2024 (Year End)
$43,437
Notes Payable / Debt (Non-Related)
>99%
Cash & Equivalents
$112,299
$77,058
-31%
Receivables (Non-Related)
$209
$0
-100%
Prepaid Expenses
$39,532
$0
-100%
Investments
$1,614,318
$1,560,959
-3%
Property, Plant, & Equipment (net)
$2,373,639
$2,351,858
-1%
Total Assets
$4,139,997
$3,989,875
-4%
Deferred Revenue
$35,184
$0
-100%
Notes Payable / Debt (Non-Related)
$52,123
$43,437
-17%
Total Liabilities
$87,307
$43,437
-50%
Restricted Net Assets
$35,184
$0
-100%
Unrestricted Net Assets
$4,017,506
$3,946,438
-2%
Net assets
+$4,052,690
+$3,946,438
-3%