PRIDE IN THE TIGER FOUNDATION
AI Summary
PRIDE IN THE TIGER FOUNDATION is a 501(c)3 grantmaker with a website at PRIDEINTHETIGER.ORG. It does not accept unsolicited proposals and makes grants by invitation only; nonprofits can explore warm-introduction pathways via Impala's Funder Prospecting.
Was this helpful?
This summary is AI-generated from ChatGPT. It’s meant to be helpful, but isn’t always perfect.
Mission Statement
TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL AND OTHER SUPPORT TO ACTIVITIES AND EXTRAORDINARY EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS SUPPORTING OUR CHILDRENS PERSONAL GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THEIR PURSUIT OF EXCELLENCE.
Cause Areas
1
Education
Explore this org's ecosystem
See top causes for this funder's grantees, who else funds them, and their grants.
Learn about Ecosystems


Explore this org's ecosystem
See top causes for this funder's grantees, who else funds them, and their grants.
Learn about Ecosystems
Grantee
Total Funding
Funding Share
No data
Evaluate your own portfolio
Understand the health of your own grantees and uncover signs of risk.


Evaluate your own portfolio
Understand the health of your own grantees and uncover signs of risk.
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I submit an unsolicited grant proposal to PRIDE IN THE TIGER FOUNDATION?
No. PRIDE IN THE TIGER FOUNDATION does not accept unsolicited proposals. Funding is by invitation only.
What size are PRIDE IN THE TIGER FOUNDATION’s grants?
The largest share of grants from PRIDE IN THE TIGER FOUNDATION fall in the $100 thousand to $250 thousand range. The median first-year grant is about -. More detailed grant size data is available to registered users.
How do we apply to PRIDE IN THE TIGER FOUNDATION?
PRIDE IN THE TIGER FOUNDATION does not accept unsolicited proposals. Funding is by invitation only.
Copyright 2026. All rights reserved to Chario Inc. (d.b.a. Impala)