Overview

Sign up for

Est.

1996

Fiscal Year Start

Jul 1

Organization Type

Grantseeker

AI Summary

Yorktown Properties Inc is a 501(c)(2) nonprofit organization dedicated to holding title to property and collecting rental income from related tax-exempt organizations to cover building expenses. With an operating budget of $115.2K and total revenue of $111.3K for the 2024 filing year, the organization operates exclusively within the real estate sector. There is no publicly available information indicating reliance on a single funder for 50% or more of its revenue.

Mission Statement

Yorktown Properties, Inc. is a 501(c)(2) Corporation established for the exclusive purpose of holding title to property and collecting rental income from related tax exempt organization to pay the building expenses.
Revenues
$111.3K
Expenses
$115.2K
Net Income:
-$3.9K
Assets
$835.8K
Liabilities
$361.4K
Net Assets:
+$474.4K
Operating Budget
$115.2K
Operating Budget by Year

Due Diligence

Are you a grantmaker?
Charity Verification Snapshot
IRS EO Business Master File Status
Listed as tax-exempt
IRS Pub 78 Status
Not in Pub 78 list
IRS Revocation Status
Not in Automatic Revocation of Exemption List
Go beyond basic verification
Instantly get 50+ financial health and governance metrics, including LUNA.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Yorktown Properties Inc’s budget?
In 2024, Yorktown Properties Inc reported an annual operating budget of around $115 thousand. More detailed financial information is available to registered users.
What causes does Yorktown Properties Inc support?
Yorktown Properties Inc supports work in Real estate.
Where does Yorktown Properties Inc operate?
Yorktown Properties Inc is headquartered in Yorktown, IN.